Worms Forts Builds Limit - Форум
W4Tweaks
Меню сайта
Последние файлы
Последние темы


Вход



Мини-чат
 
500

Статистика
Онлайн:

Сегодня заходили: Joker, 4erveR, Unaited, 12sunflowers


Друзья сайта

Если вы хотите увидеть в этом спиcке свой сайт загляните сюда

Наш баннер:



· Регистрация · Вход
[ Новые сообщения · Участники · Подписки · Поиск · RSS ]
Страница 1 из 11
Форум » Worms Forts: Under Siege » Уроки и Вопросы по Моддингу Worms Forts » Worms Forts Builds Limit
Worms Forts Builds Limit
Woitek
Дата: ПТ, 27.12.2013, 22:34:44 | Сообщение # 1
Woitek
Его узнают в чате
Группа: Проверенные
Сообщений: 521
Репутация: 56
Статус: Offline
This topic will be about progress with finding Constant value for Build. MaxBuldingsOnMap.

I spend some days for search this value but still nothing...
But found that in lua is possible read CountOfBuildings ;d.

Also found in Cheat Engine value what save number of total builds on map

Also maked special script with map what load exacly 64 buildings with spawn near stronghold for look limit work still or not.
It's Deathmatch2 mission
Here link:
http://www.sendspace.com/file/8ho22t


Сообщение отредактировал Woitek - ПТ, 27.12.2013, 23:36:31
 
AlexBond
Дата: ПН, 20.01.2014, 04:56:44 | Сообщение # 2
AlexBond
Легендарный червь
Группа: Админы
Сообщений: 1029
Репутация: 105
Статус: Offline
your code in IDA:
Код

  NumBuilds = v8->NumBuilds;
   v37 = v8->NumBuilds;
   v10 = (str_builds->BuildsPoints[NumBuilds] + 28);
   (*(v7->func + 4))(v11, str_builds, v7);
   if ( *v10 )
     (*(**v10 + 8))(*v10);
   *v10 = v7;
   ++v8->NumBuilds;


We have big problem. T17 used structures what have Array [64] so you cant change this value!!!

here it initialise:
Код

   buildpt = a1->BuildsPoints;
   numBuilds = 64;
   do
   {
     if ( *buildpt )
       (*(**buildpt + 8))(*buildpt);
     *buildpt = 0;
     buildpt += 4;
     --numBuilds;
   }
   while ( numBuilds );


a1->BuildsPoints; this Array [64] of objects... and this structure have many values. So you cant change size of structure... for this need recompile all EXE!!!


 
Woitek
Дата: ПН, 20.01.2014, 17:49:33 | Сообщение # 3
Woitek
Его узнают в чате
Группа: Проверенные
Сообщений: 521
Репутация: 56
Статус: Offline
Heh not very good news ;/. Thinked it simple constant but no....
 
Форум » Worms Forts: Under Siege » Уроки и Вопросы по Моддингу Worms Forts » Worms Forts Builds Limit
Страница 1 из 11
Поиск:

Copyright W4Tweaks™ 2008-2016 Хостинг от uCoz